A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Casting

August 30, 2007 at 8:49 am (Artist's News, Casts, Tour News)

A Midsummer Night’s Dream
West Yorkshire Playhouse

Casts

Please note: casting is provisional and Northern Ballet Theatre reserves the right to make changes without notice.

Thurs 6 September

Theseus/Oberon        Hironao Takahashi

Hippolyta/Titania        Keiko Amemori

Hermia                           Georgina May

Helena                         Pippa Moore

Lysander                     Kenneth Tindall

Demetrius                   Tobias Batley

Puck                            Victoria Sibson

Bottom                       Darren Goldsmith

Fri 7 September

Theseus/Oberon        Martin Bell

Hippolyta/Titania        Martha Leebolt

Hermia                           Keiko Amemori

Helena                            Christie Duncan

Lysander                        Hironao Takahashi

Demetrius                       Tobias Batley

Puck                                Ashley Dixon

Bottom                           Steven Wheeler

Sat 8 September (mat) Theseus/Oberon        Darren GoldsmithHippolyta/Titania        Pippa Moore

Hermia                          Georgina May

Helena                         Michela Paolacci

Lysander                     Kenneth Tindall

Demetrius                   David Ward

Puck                            Kieran Stoneley

Bottom                       Andrew Davidson

Sat 8 September (eve)

Theseus/Oberon        Hironao Takahashi

Hippolyta/Titania        Keiko Amemori

Hermia                         Georgina May

Helena                         Pippa Moore

Lysander                     Kenneth Tindall

Demetrius                   Tobias Batley

Puck                            Victoria Sibson

Bottom                       Darren Goldsmith

Mon 10 September

Theseus/Oberon        Darren Goldsmith

Hippolyta/Titania        Pippa Moore

Hermia                          Georgina May

Helena                         Michela Paolacci

Lysander                     Kenneth Tindall

Demetrius                   David Ward

Puck                            Kieran Stoneley

Bottom                       Andrew Davidson

Tues 11 September

Theseus/Oberon        Martin Bell

Hippolyta/Titania        Martha Leebolt

Hermia                          Keiko Amemori

Helena                         Christie Duncan

Lysander                     Hironao Takahashi

Demetrius                   Tobias Batley

Puck                            Ashley Dixon

Bottom                       Steven Wheeler

Weds 12 September

Theseus/Oberon        Hironao Takahashi

Hippolyta/Titania        Keiko Amemori

Hermia                          Georgina May

Helena                         Pippa Moore

Lysander                     Kenneth Tindall

Demetrius                   Tobias Batley

Puck                            Victoria Sibson

Bottom                       Darren Goldsmith

Thurs 13 September (mat)

Theseus/Oberon        Darren Goldsmith

Hippolyta/Titania        Pippa Moore

Hermia                          Georgina May

Helena                         Michela Paolacci

Lysander                     Kenneth Tindall

Demetrius                   David Ward

Puck                            Kieran Stoneley

Bottom                       Andrew Davidson

Thurs 13 September (eve)

Theseus/Oberon        Martin Bell

Hippolyta/Titania        Martha Leebolt

Hermia                          Keiko Amemori

Helena                         Christie Duncan

Lysander                     Hironao Takahashi

Demetrius                   Tobias Batley

Puck                            Ashley Dixon

Bottom                       Steven Wheeler

Fri 14 September

Theseus/Oberon        Hironao Takahashi

Hippolyta/Titania        Keiko Amemori

Hermia                          Georgina May

Helena                         Pippa Moore

Lysander                     Kenneth Tindall

Demetrius                   Tobias Batley

Puck                            Victoria Sibson

Bottom                       Darren Goldsmith

Sat 15 September (mat)

Theseus/Oberon        Martin Bell

Hippolyta/Titania        Martha Leebolt

Hermia                          Keiko Amemori

Helena                         Christie Duncan

Lysander                     Hironao Takahashi

Demetrius                   Tobias Batley

Puck                            Ashley Dixon

Bottom                       Steven Wheeler

Sat 15 September (eve)

Theseus/Oberon        Hironao Takahashi

Hippolyta/Titania        Keiko Amemori

Hermia                         Georgina May

Helena                         Pippa Moore

Lysander                     Kenneth Tindall

Demetrius                   Tobias Batley

Puck                            Victoria Sibson

Bottom                       Darren Goldsmith

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: